• 2021 Lanesboro/Fillmore-Central Cross Country
     
     
    The times and maps are approximated from years past and may change.  
     
    Meet Schedule and Results
     
     
    Thursday    9-2           Stewartville Invitational (Bear Cave Park)
     
          4:00  JH Boys                  1600m
          4:15  JH Girls                  1600m
          4:35  Varsity/JV Girls       5000m
          5:15  Varsity/JV Boys       5000m
          5:45    Kids Fun Run          800m 
                  
      
    Saturday     9-11            Luther College Inv. (Luther's Campus)
            
     
         10:35  Girls Varsity  5000m
         11:05  Boys Varsity  5000m
         
     
    Tuesday     9-14            Dover-Eyota Inv (Eyota – Elementary School)
     
         Course Map
     
             4:30  JH Boys & Girls      2400m
             5:00  Varsity/JV Girls       5000m
             5:30  Varsity/JV Boys       5000m 
               

    Tuesday     9-21           LFC Invitational - Harmony Golf Course

         
          4:30  JH Boys & Girls          3200m
          5:00  Varsity/JV Girls          5000m
          5:40   Varsity/JV Boys         5000m 
           
     

    Thursday  9-23    Pine Island Invitational 

          4:30  JH Boys & Girls          3200m
          5:00  Varsity/JV Girls          5000m
          5:40   Varsity/JV Boys         5000m 
     
     
     
    Thursday    9-30           St. Charles Invitational (St. Charles Golf Course) 
       
     
        4:30  JH Boys and Girls    3200m
        4:50  Varsity/JV Girls        5000m
        5:30  Varsity/JV Boys        5000m 
       
    Thursday       10-7         LARP Invitational (Lewiston Country Club Golf Course)?
          
             Course Map 
     
                4:30   Junior High Boys & Girls    3200m
                5:00   Varsity/JV Boys                  5000m
                5:35   Varsity/JV Girls                   5000m 
         
     
    Tuesday      10-12          Plainview Invitational (Piper Hills Golf Course)
     
                Course Map 
     
                4:30    Junior High Boys & Girls     3200m
                4:50    Girls Varsity/JV                    5000m
                5:30    Boys Varsity/JV                    5000m 
     
     
    Tuesday     10-19          Three Rivers Conference (LaCrescent)
     
               4:00   Girls Varsity/JV       5000m
               4:45   Boys Varsity/JV       5000m 
      
               Results
     
     
    Thursday    10-28         Section 1A Championship Meet (Northern Hills Golf Course)  
      
             3:50  Boys
             4:45  Girls
     
                      Historic Results and meet info:  http://mnsection1acc.tripod.com/
                      Course Map
     
    Saturday  11/6  MN State Meet (St. Olaf College - Northfield) 
     
             Course Map
     
     
                Results    
     
     
     t-shirtfront
         
     
     
Last Modified on Wednesday at 7:50 AM