• 2014 Lanesboro/Fillmore-Central Cross Country
     
     
    Team Photo  
     
     
    Meet Schedule and Results
     
    Thursday          8/28     Stewartville Invitational (Bear Cave Park)
                Bus Leaves @ 2:00 from Lanesboro
                BOYS JR. HIGH 4:00 1600 m. 7-8
                GIRLS JR. HIGH 4:15 1600 m. 7-8
                GIRLS VARSITY 4:30 4000 m. 7-12
                BOYS VARSITY 5:00 5000 m. 7-12
                BOYS JR. VARSITY 5:30 5000 m. 7-12
                GIRLS JR. VARSITY 5:30    4000 m. 7-12
                Elementary 800m. CC run   6:00 Open to kids of all ages through 6th grade. 
     
                Results 
                         
    Thursday          9/4       LaCrescent Crazy Buffalo Inv (Pine Creek G.C.)
                 Bus Leaves @ 2:40 From Lanesboro
                 4:30   7th/8th grade Girls and Boys Race 2600m
                 4:55   Varsity Girls Race 4000m
                 5:30   Varsity Boys Race 4800m
                 6:20   Awards Ceremony 
     
                 *Races shorten due to heat
                Results:   Boys Varsity    Girls Varsity     Boys Jr High       Girls Jr High
                                               
    Tuesday           9/9       Dover-Eyota Inv (Eyota – Elementary School)
                Bus leaves @ 3:15 from Lanesboro 
                4:30 J.H. Girls and Boys 3200m (7th and 8th grades)
                5:00 All Girls 4000m (First 7 runners count as varsity, rest JV)
                5:30 All Boys 5000m (First 7 runners count as varsity, rest JV)
                Times are approximate.  Be at the line when the previous race is finishing. 
     
               Results
     

    Tuesday           9/16     Lake City Inv (Camp Hok-se-la)

                Bus leaves @ 2:20 from Lanesboro
                7&8 grade Boys and Girls 3200M          4:30
                Junior Varsity Boys          5000M          4:55
                                    Girls           4000M
                Varsity Girls                     4000M          5:25
                Varsity Boys                    5000M          6:00
     
                Results:   Junior High Boys & Girls         Varsity Girls          Varisty Boys
                       
    Tuesday           9/23     Kingsland Inv (Root River Country Club – Spring Valley)
                 Bus Leaves Lanesboro @ 3:15
                4:30  Jr. Hi Boys & Girls     2500 m
                5:00  Varsity/JV Girls          4000 m
                5:30  Varsity/JV Boys         5000 m
                6:00  Awards-North side of clubhouse 
     
             Results 

    Tuesday          9/30      Chatfield Inv (Chosen Valley Golf Course)

                Bus leaves Lanesboro @ 3:10
               4:00   Elementary                 1600m
               4:30   Jr. High Boys & Girls  3200m
               5:00   Varsity & JV Boys       5000m
               5:45   Varsity & JV Girls       4000m
     
             Results 
     
    Saturday         10/4       Cresco Inv (Cresco Country Club) 
              Bus Leaves Lanesboro @  8:00am  pick up in Harmony @ 8:20
              9:30   Jr. High Girls   3200m
              9:50   Jr. High Boys   3200m
              11:10  Varsity Girls    4000m
              11:35  Varsity Boys   5000m 
     
             Results 
             
     
    Tuesday          10/7      Plainview Inv (Piper Hills Golf Course – Plainview)
              Bus Leaves Lanesboro @ 2:45
              4:30  Jr. High Boys & Girls  3200m
              5:00  Girls Varsity                 4000m
              5;30   Boys Varsity                5000m    
              
             Results 
     
    Thursday         10/23    Section 1A Championship Meet (Northern Hills Golf Couse)
                   Bus Leaves Lanesboro @ 1:30
                    4:00 Girls Varsity 4000m
                      4:45 Boys Varsity 5000m 
     
                      Historic Results and meet info:  http://mnsection1acc.tripod.com/
                      Course Map
     
    Saturday          11/1      MN State Meet (St. Olaf College - Northfield) 
                     Boys Results class A
                     Girls  Results class A 
     
                      Course Map:  St. Olaf Map 
                      
     
    Photos from the season 

     
     
    back  front
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on November 2, 2014